Abbey of Saint-Augustin-lès-Thérouanne: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "{{religion}}" to "") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ".↵↵===Origin/meaning===↵{{missing}}" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning=== {{missing}}") |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|'''French''' | |'''French''' | ||
| D'azur, à quatre fleuxs de lis d'or, une en chef, deux aux flancs et une en pointe. | | D'azur, à quatre fleuxs de lis d'or, une en chef, deux aux flancs et une en pointe. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 12:39, 23 March 2023
ABBEY OF SAINT-AUGUSTIN-LÈS-THÉROUANNE
Country : France
Denomination : Roman Catholic
Order: Premonstratensians
Established : 1131
Abolished : late 18th century
French | D'azur, à quatre fleuxs de lis d'or, une en chef, deux aux flancs et une en pointe. |
English | of Saint-Augustin-lès-Thérouanne No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
Unfortunately we have no information on the meaning or origin of these arms yet.
If you have any information on the origin or meaning of these arms, or have additional images that you want to share, please mail us your information !
Arms of Abbots
Augustine Willeron (1677-1708)
This page is part of the Ecclesiastical heraldry portal
Catholic heraldry
|
Other Christian churches |
|
Template:Media1 Image from Armorial Général de France by Hozier, 1696