Oldenburgian Infantry Regiment No 91, Germany: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''German''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "|'''German''' | ===Origin/meaning===" to "|'''German''' | |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
|'''German''' | |'''German''' | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 11:42, 5 July 2022
This page is part of the German heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
German heraldry:
|
Selected collector's items from Germany:
|
OLDENBURGIAN INFANTRY REGIMENT NO 91, GERMANY
Garrison 1914: Oldenburg
Raised: 1813
(I-III Battalions) |
(IV Battalion) |
German | |
English | Infantry Regiment No 91, Germany No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
The Colours of the I-III Battalions showed the Livery Colours of the Grand Duchy of Oldenburg with the Coat of Arms of the said in the Middle. The IV Battalion mainly consisted of Prussian Troops and carried Prussian Pattern Colour with the Lesser Oldenburg Arms in two of the Corner Wreaths.
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature: Images from http://wiki-de.genealogy.net/Milit%c3%a4r/Formationsgeschichte/Deutschland/Alte_Armee/Regimenter