Peseux (Neuchâtel): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "[[Category:Swiss Municipalities" to "50 px|Link=Switzerland[[Category:Swiss Municipalities") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:peseux1.hagch.jpg|center|Wappen von/Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Variations of the arms in the [[Kaffee Hag Wappen der Schweiz|Kaffee Hag albums]] 1914-1960 | |align="center"|[[File:peseux1.hagch.jpg|center|Wappen von/Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Variations of the arms in the [[Kaffee Hag Wappen der Schweiz|Kaffee Hag albums]] 1914-1960 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:peseux2.hagch.jpg|center|Wappen von/Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/> | |align="center"|[[File:peseux2.hagch.jpg|center|Wappen von/Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/> | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
|align="center"|[[File:peseux.chne.jpg|center|Wappen von/Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/> The arms on a postcard | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:48, 24 February 2018
Swiss heraldry portal
This page is part of the Swiss heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
Swiss civic heraldry:
|
Other heraldry: |
PESEUX
Canton : Neuchâtel
Official blazon
Origin/meaning
I have no information on these arms. Any information is welcome !
|
Variations of the arms in the Kaffee Hag albums 1914-1960 |
|
The arms on a postcard |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site