Kępno: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "{{poland}}" to "{{pl}}") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:kepno.jpg|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the 1950s | |align="center"|[[File:kepno.jpg|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the 1950s | ||
|align="center"|[[File:kepno1.jpg|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in 1963 | |align="center"|[[File:kepno1.jpg|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in 1963 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:kepno4.jpg|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the 1993 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:34, 25 July 2019
Poland heraldry portal
This page is part of the Poland heraldry portal |
Heraldry of the World |
Civic heraldry:
|
Other heraldry: |
KĘPNO
Province: Wielkopolska
County: Kępno
Official blazon
Origin/meaning
If this text appears, it means that background information is available, but that I have not yet had the time to add the information on these arms. Just [|mail me with the name of the town in the subject !] and I will add all information that I have !
The municipal stamp shown in 1892 |
The seal from around 1900 |
The arms in the Kaffee Hag albums +/- 1918 |
The arms in the Kawa Hag album +/- 1932 |
The arms in the 1950s |
The arms in 1963 |
The arms in the 1993 |
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site