Seeburg (Niedersachsen): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== *(de) " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''German''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ". ===Origin/meaning===" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|'''German''' | |'''German''' | ||
| *(1950) In Rot über blau-gewelltem Schildfuss eine silberne, mit drie Türmen versehene Burg. | | *(1950) In Rot über blau-gewelltem Schildfuss eine silberne, mit drie Türmen versehene Burg. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
Revision as of 10:36, 5 July 2022
This page is part of the German heraldry portal Deutsche Wappensammlung |
Heraldry of the World |
German heraldry:
|
Selected collector's items from Germany:
|
SEEBURG
State : Niedersachsen
District (Kreis) : Göttingen (until 1973 Duderstadt)
Additions : 1973 Bernshausen
German | *(1950) In Rot über blau-gewelltem Schildfuss eine silberne, mit drie Türmen versehene Burg. |
English | (Niedersachsen) No blazon/translation known. Please click here to send your (heraldic !) blazon or translation |
Origin/meaning
The arms are a combination of the old arms of Seeburg and the roses taken from the arms of Bernshausen.
The old arms, granted on December 27, 1950 (shown below), were canting, a castle (Burg) and a lake (See).
Contact and Support
Partners:
Your logo here ?
Contact us
© since 1995, Heraldry of the World, Ralf Hartemink
Index of the site
Literature : Wappenbuch Landkreis Duderstadt