approved, Administrators
175,106
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Aim high | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Aim high | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[High Level]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[High Level]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Alert day or night | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[13th Bombardment Group, USAAF]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|All things for the glory of God | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|All things for the glory of God | ||
Line 58: | Line 61: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Always honored to serve alongside | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Always honored to serve alongside | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Fleet Replenishment Oiler USNS Guadalupe (T-AO-200)]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Fleet Replenishment Oiler USNS Guadalupe (T-AO-200)]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Always on guard | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[142nd Fighter Wing, Oregon Air National Guard]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Always ready | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Always ready | ||
Line 76: | Line 82: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Aspire | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Aspire | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Chesterfield]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Chesterfield]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Atoll busters | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[30th Bombardment Group, USAAF]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Back with a vengeance | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Back with a vengeance | ||
Line 295: | Line 304: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|First aegis cruiser | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|First aegis cruiser | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Cruiser USS Ticonderoga]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Cruiser USS Ticonderoga]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|First look | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[412th Logistics Test Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|First in freedom | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|First in freedom | ||
Line 310: | Line 322: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Flourish under the sun | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Flourish under the sun | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Merritt]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Merritt]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Flying yankees | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[103rd Airlift Wing, Connecticut]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Focused precision | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Focused precision | ||
Line 337: | Line 352: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|For’ard for’ard | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|For’ard for’ard | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Leicestershire]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Leicestershire]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Force for freedom | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[98th Bombardment Group, USAAF]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Forever learning | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Forever learning | ||
Line 397: | Line 415: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Glad of thy word | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Glad of thy word | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Parish of St. George's, Pickering Village]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Parish of St. George's, Pickering Village]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Global peace through strength | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[139th Logistics Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|God’s will first | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|God’s will first | ||
Line 421: | Line 442: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Grow in the grace and knowledge of Christ | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Grow in the grace and knowledge of Christ | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Parish of St. George's, Georgetown]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Parish of St. George's, Georgetown]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Guard with power | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[25th Bombardment Group, USAAF]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Guide our endeavours | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Guide our endeavours | ||
Line 517: | Line 541: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Justice – prosperity - liberty | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Justice – prosperity - liberty | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[South Sudan]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[South Sudan]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Justice with victory | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[95th Bombardment Group, USAAF]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Keep faith | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Keep faith | ||
Line 583: | Line 610: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Liberty | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Liberty | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Havering]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Havering]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Lifeline of Air University | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[3800th Logistics Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Like as the oak | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Like as the oak | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Uckfield]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Uckfield]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Like no other | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[61st Civil Engineer and Logistics Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Lion of the North | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Lion of the North | ||
Line 691: | Line 724: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Our heritage our future | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Our heritage our future | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Meaford]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Meaford]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Our observation your security | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[76th Reconnaissance Group, USAAF]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Our spirits rejoice | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Our spirits rejoice | ||
Line 727: | Line 763: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Poised for peace | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Poised for peace | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[91st Missile Wing, US Air Force]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[91st Missile Wing, US Air Force]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Power for peace | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[29th Bombardment Group, USAAF]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Power to prevail | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Power to prevail | ||
Line 745: | Line 784: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Prompt in progress | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Prompt in progress | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Cumnock and Holmhead]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Cumnock and Holmhead]] | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Progress | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Progress | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Blackpool]], [[Institution of Mechanical Engineers]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Blackpool]], [[Institution of Mechanical Engineers]] | ||
Line 760: | Line 799: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Progress in unity | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Progress in unity | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Monmouth]], [[Teesside]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Monmouth]], [[Teesside]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Progress spirit service | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[17th Logisitcs Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Progress through endeavour | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Progress through endeavour | ||
Line 775: | Line 817: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Progress with unity | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Progress with unity | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Wigan]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Wigan]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Proof by trial | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[1st Proving Ground Group, USAAF]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Prosperity through endeavour | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Prosperity through endeavour | ||
Line 796: | Line 841: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Ready aye ready | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Ready aye ready | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Maritime Command, Royal Canadian Navy]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Maritime Command, Royal Canadian Navy]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Ready for action | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[131st Bomb Wing, Missouri Air National Guard]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Ready now | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Ready now | ||
Line 923: | Line 971: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Pioneer Mutual Insurance Company]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Pioneer Mutual Insurance Company]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Strength endurance service | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[USCGC Waesche (WMSL-751)]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[USCGC Waesche (WMSL-751)]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Strength from logistics | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[85th Logistics Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Step by step | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Step by step | ||
Line 982: | Line 1,033: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Tenacious | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Tenacious | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[4th Cavalry Regiment, Australia]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[4th Cavalry Regiment, Australia]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|That others may live | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[129th Rescue Wing, California Air National Guard]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|The fury of the storm | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|The fury of the storm | ||
Line 1,021: | Line 1,075: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|To lead is to serve | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|To lead is to serve | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Solomon Islands]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Solomon Islands]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|To see is to know | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[188th Fighter Wing, Arkansas Air National Guard]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|To spread her conquests farther | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|To spread her conquests farther | ||
Line 1,060: | Line 1,117: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|United in progess | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|United in progess | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Hambleton]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Hambleton]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|United in support | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[7625th Logistics Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|United to serve/United we serve | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|United to serve/United we serve | ||
Line 1,105: | Line 1,165: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Valley of dreams | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Valley of dreams | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Whistler]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Whistler]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Victory by valor | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[20th Fighter Group, USAAF]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Victory is certain | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Victory is certain | ||
Line 1,138: | Line 1,201: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|We are one | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|We are one | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[HMCS Nipigon, Royal Canadian Navy]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[HMCS Nipigon, Royal Canadian Navy]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|We deliver | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[162nd Logistics Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|We fight as one | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|We fight as one | ||
Line 1,144: | Line 1,210: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|We grow by industry | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|We grow by industry | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Blyth Valley]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Blyth Valley]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|We lead | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[189th Airlift Wing, Arkansas Air National Guard]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|We listen, we serve, we achieve | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|We listen, we serve, we achieve | ||
Line 1,159: | Line 1,228: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|We serve as one | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|We serve as one | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[South Pembrokeshire]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[South Pembrokeshire]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|We sustain the word | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[14th Logistics Squadron, US Air Force]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Weave industry with truth | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Weave industry with truth |