approved, Bureaucrats, Interface administrators, Members who can see the literature depository, Administrators, uploader
3,705,920
edits
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 393: | Line 393: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Basiliek van de HH Agatha en Barbara te Oudenbosch]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Basiliek van de HH Agatha en Barbara te Oudenbosch]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|De profundis | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Bedlingtonshire]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Debentur omnia deo | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Debentur omnia deo | ||
Line 621: | Line 625: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Honest, thoughful, just | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Honest, thoughful, just | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[South Herefordshire]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[South Herefordshire]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Fidelitas urbis salis regis | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|The faithfulness of the city is the safety of the king | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Bridgnorth]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Fides et justitia | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Fides et justitia | ||
Line 825: | Line 833: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Our strength is our freedom | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Our strength is our freedom | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Merton and Morden]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Merton and Morden]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|In loco delicioso | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|In a delightful place | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Cricklade]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|In montibus ad flumen | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|In montibus ad flumen | ||
Line 1,045: | Line 1,057: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Zeeland (provincie)]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Zeeland (provincie)]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Lumen monstro pro salute | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|A great light to greet you | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Burnham-on-Sea]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Lux et humanitas | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Light and humanity | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Blackwell]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Lux et veritas | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Lux et veritas | ||
Line 1,217: | Line 1,237: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|You cannot reap unless you sow | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|You cannot reap unless you sow | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Carmarthen]], [[Carmarthen RDC]], [[Neath RDC]], [[Neath Borough]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Carmarthen]], [[Carmarthen RDC]], [[Neath RDC]], [[Neath Borough]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Opes consilio parit | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Wisdom begets wealth | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Bridgwater]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Opes industria parit | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Opes industria parit | ||
Line 2,021: | Line 2,045: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Zuid Holland]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Zuid Holland]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Vigilate et orate | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Watch and pray | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Clevedon]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Vincit omnia industria | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Vincit omnia industria |
edits