approved, Bureaucrats, Interface administrators, Members who can see the literature depository, Administrators, uploader
3,709,849
edits
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 309: | Line 309: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|By wisdom and courage | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|By wisdom and courage | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Eton]], [[South Buckinghamshire]], [[Wanstead and Woodford]], [[Surbiton]], [[Featherstone]], [[Kiveton Park]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Eton]], [[South Buckinghamshire]], [[Wanstead and Woodford]], [[Surbiton]], [[Featherstone]], [[Kiveton Park]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Consilio et concordia | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|By counsel and good fellowship | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Bocking]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Consilio et prudentia | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Consilio et prudentia | ||
Line 600: | Line 604: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Fide et industria | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Fide et industria | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|By faith and industry | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|By faith and industry | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Kirkby]], [[Mid Devon]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Kirkby]], [[Mid Devon]], [[Royston (Yorkshire)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Fide et labor(e) | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Fide et labor(e) | ||
Line 1,121: | Line 1,125: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Of the mountain called Calpe | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Of the mountain called Calpe | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Gibraltar]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Gibraltar]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Moribus antiquis pareamus | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Let us ever hold fast to the old virtues | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Bungay]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Multis periculis supersum | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Multis periculis supersum | ||
Line 1,269: | Line 1,277: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Through difficulties serve God in faith | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Through difficulties serve God in faith | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Sutton (London Borough)]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Sutton (London Borough)]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Per bellum patria | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Through war, a nation | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Battle]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Per crucem per coronam | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Per crucem per coronam | ||
Line 1,573: | Line 1,585: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Ringwood and Fordingbridge]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Ringwood and Fordingbridge]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Rus gratiis musisque dignum | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|A countryside worthy of the Graces and Muses | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Bathavon]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Sacerdotes domini vocabimini | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Sacerdotes domini vocabimini | ||
Line 1,761: | Line 1,777: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|God is my sun and shepherd | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|God is my sun and shepherd | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Sunbury-on-Thames]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Sunbury-on-Thames]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Sol et salubritas | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Sun and health | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Bexhill-on-Sea]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Sola bona quae honesta | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Sola bona quae honesta | ||
Line 1,941: | Line 1,961: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Enniskillen]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Enniskillen]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Ut tibisic aliis | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Unto thyself so to others | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Bicester]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Utraque parte fluminis | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Utraque parte fluminis |
edits