approved, Bureaucrats, Interface administrators, Members who can see the literature depository, Administrators, uploader
3,705,651
edits
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "====Origin/meaning====" to "===Origin/meaning===") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:kilkenny.jj.jpg|350 px|center|Arms (crest) of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms as used on a [[Jaja|JaJa postcard]] +/- 1905 | |align="center"|[[File:kilkenny.jj.jpg|350 px|center|Arms (crest) of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms as used on a [[Jaja|JaJa postcard]] +/- 1905 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:kilkenny.haguk.jpg|center|Arms (crest) of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Coffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | |align="center"|[[File:kilkenny.haguk.jpg|center|Arms (crest) of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Coffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:kilkenny2.jpg|center|350 px|Arms (crest) of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on the city hall (image from Facebook) | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits