approved, Administrators
174,406
edits
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 402: | Line 402: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Heroic - Determined - Merciful | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Heroic - Determined - Merciful | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Amsterdam]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Amsterdam]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Ik zal voor gaan | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|I shall go first | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Zr.Ms. Dolfijn, Netherlands Navy]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|In trouwen vast | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|In trouwen vast | ||
Line 414: | Line 418: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Let there be light | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Let there be light | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Afrikaanse Hoër Seunskool]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Klein maar dapper | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Zr.Ms. Brunvis, Netherlands Navy]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Niet zonder arbyt | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Niet zonder arbyt | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Not without labour | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Not without labour | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Chesterton]], [[South Cambridgeshire]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Chesterton]], [[South Cambridgeshire]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Op prooi belust | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Eager for prey | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Zr.Ms. Zeeleuw, Netherlands Navy]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Sterker door strijd | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Sterker door strijd | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Stronger through battle | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Stronger through battle | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Rotterdam]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Rotterdam]], [[Zr.Ms. Rotterdam, Netherlands Navy]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Tand om tand | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Tooth for tooth | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Zr.Ms. Walrus, Netherlands Navy]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Trou aan ons eie | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Trou aan ons eie | ||
Line 849: | Line 865: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Honra valor e fama | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Honra valor e fama | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Army Geospatial Information Center, Portuguese Army]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Army Geospatial Information Center, Portuguese Army]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Mui nobre e sempre leal cidade de Lisboa | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Mui nobre e sempre leal cidade de Lisboa | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Much noble and always loyal city of | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Much noble and always loyal city of Lisbon | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Lisboa]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Lisboa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 868: | Line 884: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Independent Territorial Command of Madeira, Portuguese Army]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Independent Territorial Command of Madeira, Portuguese Army]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Portugal e | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Portugal e São Jorge | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Portugal and | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Portugal and Saint George | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Portuguese Army]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Portuguese Army]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 878: | Line 894: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Terra prodígio | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Terra prodígio | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Iacri]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Um por todos todos por um | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Um por todos todos por um | ||
Line 889: | Line 905: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Vigiláncia e fidelidade | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Vigiláncia e fidelidade | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Vigilance and fidelity | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Military Region South, Portuguese Army]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Military Region South, Portuguese Army]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 903: | Line 919: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0" width="300 px"|'''Translation in English''' | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0" width="300 px"|'''Translation in English''' | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0" width="200px"|'''Used by''' | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0" width="200px"|'''Used by''' | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Con este palo me basto | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Ceuta General Command, Spanish Army]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Cuna del descubrimiento | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Cuna del descubrimiento | ||
Line 915: | Line 935: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Palma del Río]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Palma del Río]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Más vale honra sin barcos ... | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Frigate Méndez Nuñez, Spanish Navy]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Paso honroso | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Non-Commissioned Officer Academy, Spanish Air Force]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Rey servido y patria honorada | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Serve the king and honour the fatherland | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Frigate Álvaro de Bazán, Spanish Navy]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Segura tiene la palma | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Naval Command of Las Palmas, Spanish Navy]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Sobre todo ¡España! | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Frigate Almirante Juan de Borbón, Spanish Navy]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Unidad, paz, justicia | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Unidad, paz, justicia |