approved, Administrators
174,318
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 181: | Line 181: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|City of endless opportunities | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|City of endless opportunities | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Boksburg]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Boksburg]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Climb to glory | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[10th Mountain Division Climb to Glory Division, US Army]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Come all who are weary and heavy laden | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Come all who are weary and heavy laden | ||
Line 514: | Line 517: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|I'll face you | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|I'll face you | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[142nd Infantry Regiment, Texas Army National Guard]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[142nd Infantry Regiment, Texas Army National Guard]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|In air on land | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[82nd Airborne Division All American, US Army]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|In common endeavour | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|In common endeavour | ||
Line 670: | Line 676: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Many minds – one heart | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Many minds – one heart | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Chelmsford]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Chelmsford]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Mass the fire (Divisional Artillery) | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[82nd Airborne Division All American, US Army]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Music inspires | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Music inspires | ||
Line 724: | Line 733: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|On wings of fire | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|On wings of fire | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[No 426 Squadron, Royal Canadian Air Force]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[No 426 Squadron, Royal Canadian Air Force]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|On the line | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[6th Infantry Division Sightseeign Sixth, US Army]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|One and all | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|One and all | ||
Line 892: | Line 904: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Remember the Alamo | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Remember the Alamo | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[141st Infantry Regiment, Texas Army National Guard]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[141st Infantry Regiment, Texas Army National Guard]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Rendezvous with destiny | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[101st Airborne Division Screaming Eagles, US Army]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Research and discovery | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Research and discovery | ||
Line 921: | Line 936: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Second to none | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Second to none | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Coastal Patrol Ship USS Whirlwind (PC-11)]], [[136th Airlift Wing, Texas Air National Guard]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Coastal Patrol Ship USS Whirlwind (PC-11)]], [[136th Airlift Wing, Texas Air National Guard]], [[2nd Infantry Division Indianhead, US Army | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Seek strive attain | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Seek strive attain | ||
Line 988: | Line 1,003: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Steadfast and faithfull | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Steadfast and faithfull | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Axminster]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Axminster]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Steadfast and loyal | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[4th Infantry Division Ivy Division, US Army]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Steadfast, loyal, able | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Steadfast, loyal, able | ||
Line 1,093: | Line 1,111: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|The wreckning keeper | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|The wreckning keeper | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[USCGC Joshua Appleby (WLM-556)]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[USCGC Joshua Appleby (WLM-556)]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|These are my credentials - Pathfinder | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[8th infantry Division Pathfinder, US Army]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Þreo on anan gebundene (Three joined together in one) | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Þreo on anan gebundene (Three joined together in one) | ||
Line 1,204: | Line 1,225: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Valor honor | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Valor honor | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[149th Fighter Wing, Texas Air National Guard]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[149th Fighter Wing, Texas Air National Guard]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Victory | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[1st Infantry Division Big Red One, US Army]], [[24th Infantry Division Victory Division, US Army]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Victory by valor | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Victory by valor | ||
Line 1,279: | Line 1,303: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|We stand ready | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|We stand ready | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[127th Fighter Wing, Michigan Air National Guard]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[127th Fighter Wing, Michigan Air National Guard]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|We will | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[5th Infantry Division Red Diamond, US Army]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Weave industry with truth | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Weave industry with truth |