approved, Administrators
174,406
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 961: | Line 961: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Second to none | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Second to none | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Coastal Patrol Ship USS Whirlwind (PC-11)]], [[136th Airlift Wing, Texas Air National Guard]], [[2nd Infantry Division Indianhead, US Army]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Coastal Patrol Ship USS Whirlwind (PC-11)]], [[136th Airlift Wing, Texas Air National Guard]], [[2nd Infantry Division Indianhead, US Army]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Seek and disrupt | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[109th Military Intelligence Battalion, US Army]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Seek strive attain | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Seek strive attain | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Seaton]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Seaton]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Sentinels of security | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[309th Military Intelligence Battalion, US Army]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Serve God and be cheerful | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Serve God and be cheerful | ||
Line 1,120: | Line 1,126: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|The fear of the Lord is the beginning of wisdom | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|The fear of the Lord is the beginning of wisdom | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Chaplain School, US Army]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Chaplain School, US Army]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|The force multiplier | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[301st Military Intelligence Battalion, US Army]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|The fury of the storm | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|The fury of the storm | ||
Line 1,276: | Line 1,285: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Victory through the sky | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Victory through the sky | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[108th Air Refueling Wing, New Jersey Air National Guard]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[108th Air Refueling Wing, New Jersey Air National Guard]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Vigilance above | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[224th Military Intelligence Battalion, US Army]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Vigilant in faith and indusrty | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Vigilant in faith and indusrty | ||
Line 1,297: | Line 1,309: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Warden of the north atlantic | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Warden of the north atlantic | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Canadian Forces Base Halifax, Canada]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Canadian Forces Base Halifax, Canada]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Watchful and ready | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[104th Military Intelligence Battalion, US Army]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|We are one | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|We are one |