approved, Bureaucrats, Interface administrators, Members who can see the literature depository, Administrators, uploader
3,707,754
edits
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "[[Category:Polish" to "50 px|link=Poland[[Category:Polish") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
{|align="center" | {|align="center" | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}1892.jpg|center|Siegel von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The municipal stamp shown in 1892 | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Liegnitz.hagd.jpg|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Kawa Hag Herbarz Polski|Kawa Hag album]] +/- 1932 | |align="center"|[[File:Liegnitz.hagd.jpg|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Kawa Hag Herbarz Polski|Kawa Hag album]] +/- 1932 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:legnica1.jpg|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms as shown around 1970 | |align="center"|[[File:legnica1.jpg|center|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms as shown around 1970 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:3143.aba.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Abadie]] albums | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:113b.wsa.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Wappen-Sammlung Series 2 Cities and regions|Wappen-Sammlung]] (+/- 1910) | |align="center"|[[File:113b.wsa.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Wappen-Sammlung Series 2 Cities and regions|Wappen-Sammlung]] (+/- 1910) | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Liegnitz.aur.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in a 1936 [[Staats-Wappen und Flaggen (Unter dem Olympia-Banner)|album]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Liegnitz.abd.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in a 1930s [[Abdulla-Deutsche Städtewappen|album]] | |align="center"|[[File:Liegnitz.abd.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in a 1930s [[Abdulla-Deutsche Städtewappen|album]] | ||
|} | |} |
edits