approved, Administrators
174,318
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|A loyal three made stronger in one | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|A loyal three made stronger in one | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Loyalist Township]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Loyalist Township]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|A tradition of excellence | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[215th Finance Battalion, US Army]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|A tradition of honor, a legacy of action | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|A tradition of honor, a legacy of action | ||
Line 49: | Line 52: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Alert day or night | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Alert day or night | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[13th Bombardment Group, USAAF]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[13th Bombardment Group, USAAF]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|All American paymasters | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[82nd Finance Battalion, US Army]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|All things at all times | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|All things at all times | ||
Line 94: | Line 100: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Arsenal of the nation | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Arsenal of the nation | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Submarine USS Connecticut (SSN-22)]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Submarine USS Connecticut (SSN-22)]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Artic paymasters | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[267th Finance Battalion]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Aspire | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Aspire | ||
Line 256: | Line 265: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Determined we began - determined we remain | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Determined we began - determined we remain | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Ameliasburg]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Ameliasburg]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Diamond dedication | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[39th Finance Battalion, US Army]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Diamond on the rock | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[177th Finance Battalion, US Army]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Dilligence | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Dilligence | ||
Line 265: | Line 280: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Do well and fear not | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Do well and fear not | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Elstree]], [[Hertsmere]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Elstree]], [[Hertsmere]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Dragon purser pay ready | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[126th Finance Battalion, US Army]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Each fights like a tiger | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Each fights like a tiger | ||
Line 271: | Line 289: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Each shall strive for the welfare of all | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Each shall strive for the welfare of all | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[South Yorkshire]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[South Yorkshire]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Eagle's treasure | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[101st Finance Battalion, US Army]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|East and furious | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|East and furious | ||
Line 340: | Line 361: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|First aegis cruiser | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|First aegis cruiser | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Cruiser USS Ticonderoga]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Cruiser USS Ticonderoga]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|First diamonds | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[1st Finance Battalion, US Army)]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|First look | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|First look | ||
Line 586: | Line 610: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Inrepid vanguard | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Inrepid vanguard | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Dock Landing Ship USS Whidbey Island (LSD-41)]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Dock Landing Ship USS Whidbey Island (LSD-41)]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Iron finance | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[8th Finance Battalion, US Army]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Jersey devils | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Jersey devils | ||
Line 709: | Line 736: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Militant | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Militant | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Air Defense School, US Army]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Air Defense School, US Army]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Mountain paymasters | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[33rd Finance Battalion, US Army]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Music inspires | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Music inspires | ||
Line 802: | Line 832: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Out of many one people | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Out of many one people | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Jamaica]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Jamaica]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Pacific paymasters | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[125th Finance Battalion, US Army)]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Pacific warriors | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Pacific warriors | ||
Line 1,009: | Line 1,042: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Service links all | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Service links all | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Lincolnshire - Parts of Lindsey]], [[Leatherhead]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Lincolnshire - Parts of Lindsey]], [[Leatherhead]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Service, pay, support | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[208th Finance Battalion, US Army]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Service with honour | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Service with honour | ||
Line 1,120: | Line 1,156: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Support through service | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Support through service | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Special Troops Battalion, 36th Infantry Division, Texas Army National Guard]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Special Troops Battalion, 36th Infantry Division, Texas Army National Guard]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Swift support first to pay | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[15th Finance Battalion, US Army]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Swift vigilance | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Swift vigilance | ||
Line 1,132: | Line 1,171: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|That others may live | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|That others may live | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[129th Rescue Wing, California Air National Guard]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[129th Rescue Wing, California Air National Guard]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|The diamondbacks | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[106th Finance Battalion, US Army]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|The eyes of victory | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|The eyes of victory | ||
Line 1,279: | Line 1,321: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Valor honor | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Valor honor | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[149th Fighter Wing, Texas Air National Guard]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[149th Fighter Wing, Texas Air National Guard]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Vanguard of support | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[9th Finance Battalion, US Army]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Victory | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Victory | ||
Line 1,291: | Line 1,336: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Victory is our tradition | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Victory is our tradition | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Cruiser USS Yorktown]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Cruiser USS Yorktown]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Victory paymasters | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[24th Finance Battalion, US Army]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Victory through versatility | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Victory through versatility |