approved, Administrators
1,940
edits
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "{{portugal}}" to "{{pt}}") |
Krystofhuk (talk | contribs) (Added images) |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Lisbon.wfc.jpg|center|250 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a [[Wills's Foreign Cities|UK cigarette card]] | |align="center"|[[File:Lisbon.wfc.jpg|center|250 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a [[Wills's Foreign Cities|UK cigarette card]] | ||
|align="center"|[[File:Pt-lisboa.jpg|center|350 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a [[Portugal (stamps)|stamp]] | |align="center"|[[File:Pt-lisboa.jpg|center|350 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a [[Portugal (stamps)|stamp]] | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Lisbon-trahsbin.JPG|center|250 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a trashbin.<br>Photo by Heikki Halkosaari, 2018. | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Lisbon-cobblestone.JPG|center|350 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Charges from the arms laid out in cobblestones.<br>Photo by Heikki Halkosaari, 2018. | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:Lisbon-streetlight.JPG|center|350 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Charges from the arms atop a streetlamp.<br>Photo by Heikki Halkosaari, 2018. | |||
|} | |} | ||