approved, Bureaucrats, Interface administrators, Members who can see the literature depository, Administrators, uploader
3,707,955
edits
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "50 pxCategory:Nordrhein-Westfalen" to "Category:Nordrhein-Westfalen") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
{|align="center" | {|align="center" | ||
|align="center"|[[File:duisburgz1.jpg|center|Siegel von Duisburg ]] <br/>Seal of the city from around 1900. | |align="center"|[[File:duisburgz1.jpg|center|Siegel von Duisburg ]] <br/>Seal of the city from around 1900. | ||
|align="center"|[[File:duisburgz3.jpg|center|Siegel von Duisburg ]] <br/>Seal of the city from around 1900. | |align="center"|[[File:duisburgz3.jpg|center|Siegel von Duisburg ]] <br/>Seal of the city from around 1900 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:707b.wsa.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Wappen-Sammlung Series 2 Cities and regions|Wappen-Sammlung]] (+/- 1910) | |||
|align="center"|[[File:duisburg.hagd.jpg|center|Wappen von Duisburg ]] <br/>The arms by [[Otto Hupp|Hupp]] in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | |align="center"|[[File:duisburg.hagd.jpg|center|Wappen von Duisburg ]] <br/>The arms by [[Otto Hupp|Hupp]] in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:duisburg3.jpg|center|Wappen von Duisburg ]] <br/>The arms shown around 1900. | |align="center"|[[File:duisburg3.jpg|center|Wappen von Duisburg ]] <br/>The arms shown around 1900. | ||
|align="center"|[[File:duisburg4.jpg|center|Wappen von Duisburg ]] <br/>The arms shown around 1900 | |align="center"|[[File:duisburg4.jpg|center|Wappen von Duisburg ]] <br/>The arms shown around 1900 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:duisburg.cva.jpg|center|300 px|Wappen von Duisburg ]] <br/>The arms in the [[Continentale Verlags-Anstalt]] album, +/- 1910 | |align="center"|[[File:duisburg.cva.jpg|center|300 px|Wappen von Duisburg ]] <br/>The arms in the [[Continentale Verlags-Anstalt]] album, +/- 1910 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:0966.aba.jpg|center|Wappen von Duisburg ]] <br/>The arms in the [[Abadie]] albums, 1930s. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:duisburg.jpg|center|Wappen von Duisburg ]] <br/>The arms in the 1960s. | |align="center"|[[File:duisburg.jpg|center|Wappen von Duisburg ]] <br/>The arms in the 1960s. | ||
|align="center"|[[File:duisburg.him.jpg|center|Wappen von Duisburg ]] <br/>The arms on a 1960s matchox label | |align="center"|[[File:duisburg.him.jpg|center|Wappen von Duisburg ]] <br/>The arms on a 1960s matchox label |
edits