approved, Bureaucrats, Interface administrators, Members who can see the literature depository, Administrators, uploader
3,725,856
edits
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "50 px|link=Germany" to "") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
{|align="center" | {|align="center" | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}1530.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in a manuscript +/- 1530 | |||
|align="center"|[[File:de-frankfurtc1.jpg|center|Münze von Frankfurt am Main]] <br/>Coin of Frankfurt from 1861 | |align="center"|[[File:de-frankfurtc1.jpg|center|Münze von Frankfurt am Main]] <br/>Coin of Frankfurt from 1861 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:frankfurtz2.jpg|center|Siegel von Frankfurt am Main]] <br/>Seal of Frankfurt around 1900 | |align="center"|[[File:frankfurtz2.jpg|center|Siegel von Frankfurt am Main]] <br/>Seal of Frankfurt around 1900 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:frankfurt-main.hagd.jpg|center|Wappen von Frankfurt am Main]] <br/>The arms by [[Otto Hupp|Hupp]] in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | |align="center"|[[File:frankfurt-main.hagd.jpg|center|Wappen von Frankfurt am Main]] <br/>The arms by [[Otto Hupp|Hupp]] in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | ||
Line 25: | Line 27: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:frankfurt.unk3.jpg|center|Wappen von Frankfurt am Main]] <br/>The arms from around +/- 1925 | |align="center"|[[File:frankfurt.unk3.jpg|center|Wappen von Frankfurt am Main]] <br/>The arms from around +/- 1925 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:frankfort.wfc.jpg|center|200 px|Wappen von Frankfurt am Main]] <br/>The arms on a British cigarette card, +/- 1906 | |align="center"|[[File:frankfort.wfc.jpg|center|200 px|Wappen von Frankfurt am Main]] <br/>The arms on a British cigarette card, +/- 1906 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:frankfurtm.sieg.jpg|center|Wappen von Frankfurt am Main]] <br/>The arms from around +/- 1920 | |align="center"|[[File:frankfurtm.sieg.jpg|center|Wappen von Frankfurt am Main]] <br/>The arms from around +/- 1920 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:frankfurt1925.jpg|center|300 px|Wappen von Frankfurt am Main]] <br/>The arms from 1925-1936 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:frankfurtz1925.jpg|center|300 px|Wappen von Frankfurt am Main]] <br/>The arms from 1925-1936 on a seal of the town | |align="center"|[[File:frankfurtz1925.jpg|center|300 px|Wappen von Frankfurt am Main]] <br/>The arms from 1925-1936 on a seal of the town | ||
|align="center"|[[File:frankfum.unk1.jpg|center|300 px|Wappen von Frankfurt am Main]] <br/>The arms from around +/- 1910 | |align="center"|[[File:frankfum.unk1.jpg|center|300 px|Wappen von Frankfurt am Main]] <br/>The arms from around +/- 1910 |
edits