approved, Bureaucrats, Interface administrators, Members who can see the literature depository, Administrators, uploader
3,704,949
edits
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Ablaing van Giessenburg , Mr. W.J. baron || De ridderschap van Veluwe of geschiedenis der Veluwsche jonkers || Dutch || 1859 || 80+463 || || 1 || 145.00 || 911 || | | || Ablaing van Giessenburg , Mr. W.J. baron || De ridderschap van Veluwe of geschiedenis der Veluwsche jonkers || Dutch || 1859 || 80+463 || || 1 || 145.00 || 911 || | ||
|- | |||
| || Ablaing van Giessenburg , Mr. W.J. baron || De ridderschappen in het koninkrijk der nederlanden of de geschiedenis, regeling enzamenstelling van den stand der edelen van 1814 tot 1880 || Dutch || 1875 || 280 || - || 1 || 75.00 || 1269 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || Achen Sven Tito || Bibliografi over heraldisk litteratur i danmark og om danmark 1589-1969 || Danish || 1971 || 192 || 87-7423-018-2 || 1 || 15.00 || 1172 || | | || Achen Sven Tito || Bibliografi over heraldisk litteratur i danmark og om danmark 1589-1969 || Danish || 1971 || 192 || 87-7423-018-2 || 1 || 15.00 || 1172 || | ||
Line 122: | Line 124: | ||
|[[File:Nl-049.books.jpg|100 px]] || Borne, J.C.C.F.M. van den || Bibliografie van de Nederlandse heraldiek. || Dutch || 1994 || 488 p. || - || 1 || 10,= || 024 || | |[[File:Nl-049.books.jpg|100 px]] || Borne, J.C.C.F.M. van den || Bibliografie van de Nederlandse heraldiek. || Dutch || 1994 || 488 p. || - || 1 || 10,= || 024 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Bosmans Jules || Traite d'Heraldique Belge || French || 2002 || 120 || - || 1 || 15.00 || 1136 || | | || Bosmans Jules || Traite d'Heraldique Belge || French || 2002 || 120 || - || 1 || 15.00 || 1136 || Reprint | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Boussemaere N. || De wapnborden in de kerken van Ieper || Dutch || 2016 || 265 || || 1 || 45.00 || 1006 || | | || Boussemaere N. || De wapnborden in de kerken van Ieper || Dutch || 2016 || 265 || || 1 || 45.00 || 1006 || | ||
Line 155: | Line 157: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Bullock L.G. || Historical map ofwales and monmouth || English || 1966 || - || - || 1 || 7.50 || 1241 || | | || Bullock L.G. || Historical map ofwales and monmouth || English || 1966 || - || - || 1 || 7.50 || 1241 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:At-008.books.jpg|100 px]] || Burmeister, K.H. || Die Gemeindewappen von Vorarlberg. || German || 1975 || 234 p. || 3-7995-4009-1 || 1 || 20,= || 870 || | |[[File:At-008.books.jpg|100 px]] || Burmeister, K.H. || Die Gemeindewappen von Vorarlberg. || German || 1975 || 234 p. || 3-7995-4009-1 || 1 || 20,= || 870 || | ||
Line 177: | Line 177: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Cambin Gastone || Le rotelle milanesi , Giornico 1478 - die mailander rundschilde giornico 1478 || German Italian || 1987 || 526 || 3-907992-101-4 || 1 || 85.00 || 1200 || | | || Cambin Gastone || Le rotelle milanesi , Giornico 1478 - die mailander rundschilde giornico 1478 || German Italian || 1987 || 526 || 3-907992-101-4 || 1 || 85.00 || 1200 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Cappelen Hans || Norske kommunevapen || Nowegian || 987 || 227 || 82-7242-418-5 || 1 || 40.00 || 1191 || | | || Cappelen Hans || Norske kommunevapen || Nowegian || 987 || 227 || 82-7242-418-5 || 1 || 40.00 || 1191 || | ||
Line 268: | Line 266: | ||
| || Cruys Marc van de || Wapensagen uit de Zuidelijke Nederlanden || Dutch || 2003 || 52 || - || 1 || 5.00 || 1130 || | | || Cruys Marc van de || Wapensagen uit de Zuidelijke Nederlanden || Dutch || 2003 || 52 || - || 1 || 5.00 || 1130 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Cruys Marc van de , Schauwers Mia en Cheron Marc || Heraldiek van abdijen en kloosters nr. 15-Tongerlo || Dutch || 2016 || 59 || - || 1 || 6.00 || 1124-15 || | | || Cruys Marc van de , Schauwers Mia en Cheron Marc || Heraldiek van abdijen en kloosters nr. 15-Tongerlo || Dutch || 2016 || 59 || - || 1 || 6.00 || 1124-15 || Reprint | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Cruys Marc van de ,Royen Harry van en Cheron Marc || Heraldiek van abdijen en kloosters nr. 21-De abdij Ten Duinen || Dutch || 2010 || 69 || - || 1 || 6.00 || 1124-21 || | | || Cruys Marc van de ,Royen Harry van en Cheron Marc || Heraldiek van abdijen en kloosters nr. 21-De abdij Ten Duinen || Dutch || 2010 || 69 || - || 1 || 6.00 || 1124-21 || | ||
Line 288: | Line 286: | ||
| || Cruys Marc van de en Cheron Mark || Heraldiek van abdijen en kloosters nr. 19-De abdij van Sint-Agatha te Hocht || Dutch || 2008 || 36 || - || 1 || 5.00 || 1124-19 || | | || Cruys Marc van de en Cheron Mark || Heraldiek van abdijen en kloosters nr. 19-De abdij van Sint-Agatha te Hocht || Dutch || 2008 || 36 || - || 1 || 5.00 || 1124-19 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Cruys Marc van de en Cheron Mark || Heraldiek van abdijen en kloosters nr. 2 - Sint-Bernardus aan de Schelde || Dutch || 2018 || 72 || - || 1 || 7.50 || 1124-2 || | | || Cruys Marc van de en Cheron Mark || Heraldiek van abdijen en kloosters nr. 2 - Sint-Bernardus aan de Schelde || Dutch || 2018 || 72 || - || 1 || 7.50 || 1124-2 || Reprint | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Cruys Marc van de en Cheron Mark || Heraldiek van abdijen en kloosters nr. 20-De abdij van Orienten te Rummen || Dutch || 2008 || 24 || - || 1 || 5.00 || 1124-20 || | | || Cruys Marc van de en Cheron Mark || Heraldiek van abdijen en kloosters nr. 20-De abdij van Orienten te Rummen || Dutch || 2008 || 24 || - || 1 || 5.00 || 1124-20 || | ||
Line 375: | Line 373: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Dumont S. en Kleijnen M. || Van wege den koning - gemeentewapens en plaatanamen in de Bommelerwaard. || Dutch || 1992 || 122 || 90-288-5396-0 || 1 || 6.00 || 1145 || | | || Dumont S. en Kleijnen M. || Van wege den koning - gemeentewapens en plaatanamen in de Bommelerwaard. || Dutch || 1992 || 122 || 90-288-5396-0 || 1 || 6.00 || 1145 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Eeckeman W. en Shipley D. || De heraldiek van de ridders van het gulden vlies || Dutch || 1987 || 138 || || 1 || 20.00 || 549-3 || | | || Eeckeman W. en Shipley D. || De heraldiek van de ridders van het gulden vlies || Dutch || 1987 || 138 || || 1 || 20.00 || 549-3 || | ||
Line 384: | Line 380: | ||
| || Eeckhout, Jean Marie van den || De orde van het gecken gesellschaft 12 november 1381 || Dutch || 2016 || 26 || || 1 || 4.00 || 1002 || | | || Eeckhout, Jean Marie van den || De orde van het gecken gesellschaft 12 november 1381 || Dutch || 2016 || 26 || || 1 || 4.00 || 1002 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Eeckhout, Jean Marie van den || een sportkroniek uit de Xvde eeuw / une chronique sportive du Xve siecle || Dutch/French || 2013 || 72 || - || 1 || 7.50 || 1142 || | | || Eeckhout, Jean Marie van den || een sportkroniek uit de Xvde eeuw / une chronique sportive du Xve siecle || Dutch/French || 2013 || 72 || - || 1 || 7.50 || 1142 || reprint | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Eekhout L.L.M. || Emblemen van de Koninklijke Marine || Dutch / English || 1991 || 152 || 90-70052-91-1 || 1 || 25.00 || 203 || | | || Eekhout L.L.M. || Emblemen van de Koninklijke Marine || Dutch / English || 1991 || 152 || 90-70052-91-1 || 1 || 25.00 || 203 || | ||
Line 449: | Line 445: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Gajl T. || Polish armorial from middle ages to 20th century || English || 2011 || 608 || 9,78836E+12 || 1 || 125.00 || 831 || | | || Gajl T. || Polish armorial from middle ages to 20th century || English || 2011 || 608 || 9,78836E+12 || 1 || 125.00 || 831 || | ||
|- | |||
| || Galbreath D.L. || Armorial Vaudois, tome 1 A-H (1934( - tome 2 (1936)I-Z || French || 1934 -1936 || 754 || - || 1 || 250.00 || 1259 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || Galbreath D.L. || Handbuch der heraldik || German || 1989 || 340 || 3-87045-259-5 || 1 || 35.00 || 899 || | | || Galbreath D.L. || Handbuch der heraldik || German || 1989 || 340 || 3-87045-259-5 || 1 || 35.00 || 899 || | ||
Line 461: | Line 459: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Galloway , Peter || The most illustrious order, the order of St. Patrick and its knights || English || 1999 || 320 || 0-906290-236 || 1 || 17.50 || 1114 || | | || Galloway , Peter || The most illustrious order, the order of St. Patrick and its knights || English || 1999 || 320 || 0-906290-236 || 1 || 17.50 || 1114 || | ||
|- | |||
| || Gappa ,Konrad || Wappen - technik - wirtschaft ,bergbau und huttenwesen,mineral- und energiegewinning sowie deren produktverwertung in emblemen offentlicher wappen. || German || 1999 || 471 || 3-921533-65-1 || 1 || 35.00 || 1275 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || Garbaty || Wappenschau von Kurmark Cigaretten .in sich geschlossene sammlung europaischer und uberseeischer wappen || German || || 32 || || 1 || 40.00 || 538 || COMPLEET | | || Garbaty || Wappenschau von Kurmark Cigaretten .in sich geschlossene sammlung europaischer und uberseeischer wappen || German || || 32 || || 1 || 40.00 || 538 || COMPLEET | ||
|- | |||
| || Garcia-Bermejo Prof. || Heraldica V || Spanish || 2000 || 128 || 84-7954-590-9 || 1 || 20.00 || 1266 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || Gass, Irene || A Glance at Heraldry || English || 1959 || 128 || || 1 || 12.50 || 519 || | | || Gass, Irene || A Glance at Heraldry || English || 1959 || 128 || || 1 || 12.50 || 519 || | ||
Line 531: | Line 533: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Heim Bruno B. || Or and Argent || English || 1994 || 133 || 0-905715-24-1 || 1 || 30.00 || 1188 || | | || Heim Bruno B. || Or and Argent || English || 1994 || 133 || 0-905715-24-1 || 1 || 30.00 || 1188 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Heim, B.B. || Kerkelijke heraldiek van 1270 tot Johannes Paulus 11 || Dutch || 1980 || 183 || 90-317-0216-1 || 1 || 15.00 || 138 || | | || Heim, B.B. || Kerkelijke heraldiek van 1270 tot Johannes Paulus 11 || Dutch || 1980 || 183 || 90-317-0216-1 || 1 || 15.00 || 138 || | ||
Line 589: | Line 589: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Hugo Gerard Strohl || Deutsche Wappenrolle. Wappen,Standarten,Flaggen,Landesfarben und Kokarden des Deutschen Reiches || German || 1897 || 98 || 3-89836-545-X || 1 || 40.00 || 109 || Reprint | | || Hugo Gerard Strohl || Deutsche Wappenrolle. Wappen,Standarten,Flaggen,Landesfarben und Kokarden des Deutschen Reiches || German || 1897 || 98 || 3-89836-545-X || 1 || 40.00 || 109 || Reprint | ||
|- | |||
| || Hulme F.Edward || The history principles and practice of heraldry || English || 1892 || 281 || - || 1 || 27.50 || 1272 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || Humphery-Smith A. || Anglo - Norman armoty || English || 1976 || 207 || 0-9504-879-2-9 || 1 || 12.50 || 253 || | | || Humphery-Smith A. || Anglo - Norman armoty || English || 1976 || 207 || 0-9504-879-2-9 || 1 || 12.50 || 253 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Hupp Otto || Wappen und siegel der Deutschen stadte heft 7 zweites heft des zweiten bandes Bayern, kreis Rheinpfalz || German || 1923 || 82 || - || 1 || 75.00 || 1143 || | | || Hupp Otto || Wappen und siegel der Deutschen stadte heft 7 zweites heft des zweiten bandes Bayern, kreis Rheinpfalz || German || 1923 || 82 || - || 1 || 75.00 || 1143 || rare | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:1884.mka.jpg|100 px]] || Hupp, O || Münchener Kalender for the year 1884 || German || 1884 || || || sold out || || 278-1884 || | |[[File:1884.mka.jpg|100 px]] || Hupp, O || Münchener Kalender for the year 1884 || German || 1884 || || || sold out || || 278-1884 || | ||
Line 696: | Line 698: | ||
|[[File:r001.jpg|100 px]] || Hussmann, H. || Über deutsche Wappenkunst : Aufzeichnungen aus meinen Vorlesungen || German || 1973 || 133 p. || - || 1 || 15,= || 001 || | |[[File:r001.jpg|100 px]] || Hussmann, H. || Über deutsche Wappenkunst : Aufzeichnungen aus meinen Vorlesungen || German || 1973 || 133 p. || - || 1 || 15,= || 001 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Hyamson Albert M. || Anglo Jewish notabilities their arms and testamentary dispoditions || English || 1949 || 233 || - || 1 || 25.00 || 1168 || | | || Hyamson Albert M. || Anglo Jewish notabilities their arms and testamentary dispoditions || English || 1949 || 233 || - || 1 || 25.00 || 1168 || slightly damaged | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Hye Frans-Heinz || Das tiroler landeswappen || German || 1985 || 75 + 86 || 88-=7014-405-4 || 1 || 10.00 || 1219 || | | || Hye Frans-Heinz || Das tiroler landeswappen || German || 1985 || 75 + 86 || 88-=7014-405-4 || 1 || 10.00 || 1219 || | ||
Line 825: | Line 827: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Koffie hag || Wapens van het koninkrijk Belgie en het Groothertogdom Luxemburg || Dutch || || || || 1 || 35.00 || 837 || COMPLEET | | || Koffie hag || Wapens van het koninkrijk Belgie en het Groothertogdom Luxemburg || Dutch || || || || 1 || 35.00 || 837 || COMPLEET | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Krafft Dr. Ds. A.J.C. || Historie en oude families van de Nederlandse Antillen, het Antilliaanse patriciaat. || Dutch || 1951 || 448 || || 1 || 65.00 || 1115 || | | || Krafft Dr. Ds. A.J.C. || Historie en oude families van de Nederlandse Antillen, het Antilliaanse patriciaat. || Dutch || 1951 || 448 || || 1 || 65.00 || 1115 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Kruimel H.L. || Stamboomonderzoek in de praktijk || Dutch || circa 1943 || 43 || || 1 || 4.00 || 034-6 || | | || Kruimel H.L. || Stamboomonderzoek in de praktijk || Dutch || circa 1943 || 43 || || 1 || 4.00 || 034-6 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Nl-058.books.jpg|100 px]] || Laars, T. van der || Wapens, vlaggen en zegels van Nederland || Dutch || 1913 || 176 || || 1 || 25.00 || 028 || | |[[File:Nl-058.books.jpg|100 px]] || Laars, T. van der || Wapens, vlaggen en zegels van Nederland || Dutch || 1913 || 176 || || 1 || 25.00 || 028 || | ||
Line 847: | Line 843: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Lehne - Kohler || Wappen des Saarlandes || German || 1981 || 254 || 3-922807-06-2 || 1 || 25.00 || 721 || | | || Lehne - Kohler || Wappen des Saarlandes || German || 1981 || 254 || 3-922807-06-2 || 1 || 25.00 || 721 || | ||
|- | |||
| || Leonhard Walter || Das grosse Buch der Wappenkunst, entwicklung - elemente - bildmotive - gestaltung || German || 1978 || 395 || 3-7667-0345-5 || 1 || 30.00 || 167 || | |||
|- | |||
| || Leonhard Walter || Das grosse Buch der Wappenkunst, entwicklung - elemente - bildmotive - gestaltung || German || 2003 || 395 || 3-8289-0768-7 || 1 || 30.00 || 167 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || Lion J.M. || Heraldieke modellen ( mis 3 platen nr.3,8 en 14} || Dutch || 1894 || - || - || 1 || 40.00 || 432 || | | || Lion J.M. || Heraldieke modellen ( mis 3 platen nr.3,8 en 14} || Dutch || 1894 || - || - || 1 || 40.00 || 432 || | ||
Line 891: | Line 891: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Mieczyslaw Paszkiewicz || Herby Rodow Polskich - Polish Coats of Arms || Polish || 1990 || 480 || 0-901149-34-9 || 1 || 35.00 || 014 || | | || Mieczyslaw Paszkiewicz || Herby Rodow Polskich - Polish Coats of Arms || Polish || 1990 || 480 || 0-901149-34-9 || 1 || 35.00 || 014 || | ||
|- | |||
| || Milbourne J.S. || Heraldry for amatrurs , a handbook for beginners || English || 1909 || 240 || - || 1 || 20.00 || 1270 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || Moncreiffe Iain || Scotland of old , clan names map || English || 1994 || - || 0-7028-1709-0 || 1 || 7.50 || 1245 || | | || Moncreiffe Iain || Scotland of old , clan names map || English || 1994 || - || 0-7028-1709-0 || 1 || 7.50 || 1245 || | ||
Line 920: | Line 922: | ||
| || Neubecker, O/ Wilhelm Rentzmann || Wappen - Bilder - Lexicon /Dictionnaire heraldique/ Encyclopaedia of heraldry || German/English/French || 1974 || 418 || 3-87045-022-3 || 1 || 30.00 || 227 || | | || Neubecker, O/ Wilhelm Rentzmann || Wappen - Bilder - Lexicon /Dictionnaire heraldique/ Encyclopaedia of heraldry || German/English/French || 1974 || 418 || 3-87045-022-3 || 1 || 30.00 || 227 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || Nieuws van de dag || Kalender voor het jaar 1900 || Dutch || || || || 1 || 25.00 || 276 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || | | || Nimmergut - Feder - Von der Heyde || Deutsche orden und ehrenzeichen || German || 2008 || 448 || 978-3-86646-032-4 || 1 || 15.00 || 1265 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Novak Josef || Slovenske mestske a obecne erby || Slovak || 1972 || 452 || || 1 || 25.00 || 184 || | | || Novak Josef || Slovenske mestske a obecne erby || Slovak || 1972 || 452 || || 1 || 25.00 || 184 || | ||
Line 1,012: | Line 1,014: | ||
| || Rietstap J.B. || Illustrations to the Armorial General deel 111 + 1V || English || 1967 || || || 1 || 250.00 || 074 || 3 parts | | || Rietstap J.B. || Illustrations to the Armorial General deel 111 + 1V || English || 1967 || || || 1 || 250.00 || 074 || 3 parts | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Rietstap J.B. || Rietstaps Armorial General: 3 parts illustrations, 2 parts dictionaire des termes du blason and 9 parts supplement || French || 1967-1971 || || || 1 || | | || Rietstap J.B. || Rietstaps Armorial General: 3 parts illustrations, 2 parts dictionaire des termes du blason and 9 parts supplement || French || 1967-1971 || || || 1 || 500.00 || 1019 || Complete | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Rietstap J.B. || Supplement to the Armorial General deel IX , Index || English || 1971 || 217 || || 1 || 15.00 || 812 || | | || Rietstap J.B. || Supplement to the Armorial General deel IX , Index || English || 1971 || 217 || || 1 || 15.00 || 812 || | ||
Line 1,041: | Line 1,043: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Scheffer C.G.U. || Recueil du Ve Congres International des sciences genealogique et heraldique a Stockholm 1960 || English /French || 1961 || 330 || || 1 || 17.50 || 089 || | | || Scheffer C.G.U. || Recueil du Ve Congres International des sciences genealogique et heraldique a Stockholm 1960 || English /French || 1961 || 330 || || 1 || 17.50 || 089 || | ||
|- | |||
| || Schimmelpenninck Coen O.A. van der Oije e.a. || Adel en ridderschap in Gelderland, tien eeuwen geschiedenis || Dutch || 2013 || 383 || 978-90-663-0450-5 || 1 || 30.00 || 1268 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:De-159.books.jpg|100 px]] || Schöler, E. || Fränkische Wappen erzählen Geschichte un Geschichten. || German || 1992 || 191 p. || 3-7686-7012-0 || 1 || 17,50 || 1040 || | |[[File:De-159.books.jpg|100 px]] || Schöler, E. || Fränkische Wappen erzählen Geschichte un Geschichten. || German || 1992 || 191 p. || 3-7686-7012-0 || 1 || 17,50 || 1040 || | ||
Line 1,061: | Line 1,065: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Scott-Giles, C.W. || Motley heraldry || English || - || 44 || - || 1 || 10.00 || 1154 || | | || Scott-Giles, C.W. || Motley heraldry || English || - || 44 || - || 1 || 10.00 || 1154 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Scott-Giles, C.W. || The romance of heraldry || English || 1967 || 234 || || 1 || 15.00 || 495 || | | || Scott-Giles, C.W. || The romance of heraldry || English || 1967 || 234 || || 1 || 15.00 || 495 || | ||
Line 1,263: | Line 1,265: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Unknown || Heraldry and regalia of war || English || 1973 || 160 || 0-7026-0005-9 || 1 || 20.00 || 252 || | | || Unknown || Heraldry and regalia of war || English || 1973 || 160 || 0-7026-0005-9 || 1 || 20.00 || 252 || | ||
|- | |||
| || Unknown || Heralds commemorative exhibition 1484 - 1934 held at the college of arms, enlarged and illustrated catalogue || English || 1970 || 126 || - || 1 || 32.50 || 1274 || | |||
|- | |||
| || Unknown || Illustrated catalogue of the heraldic exhibition, burlington house 1894 || English || 1896 || 116 + 50 || - || 1 || 95.00 || 1273 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || unknown || Oud Vlaendren vlaggen en wimpels || Dutch || 1913 || || || 1 || 27.50 || 547 || | | || unknown || Oud Vlaendren vlaggen en wimpels || Dutch || 1913 || || || 1 || 27.50 || 547 || | ||
Line 1,345: | Line 1,351: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Volkmar Tonnies und Horst-Gunther Ratzke || Niedersachsische Wappenrolle gesamtausgabe 1910-2012 Heraldische Verein Zum Kleblatt || German || 2013 || 342 || 978-3-00-041404-6 || 2 || 37.50 || 1116 || | | || Volkmar Tonnies und Horst-Gunther Ratzke || Niedersachsische Wappenrolle gesamtausgabe 1910-2012 Heraldische Verein Zum Kleblatt || German || 2013 || 342 || 978-3-00-041404-6 || 2 || 37.50 || 1116 || | ||
|- | |||
| || Vorsterman van oyen A.A. || Jaarboek van den Nederlandsche Adel. Part 1 || Dutch || 1888 || 323 || - || 1 || 20.00 || 1264-1 || | |||
|- | |||
| || Vorsterman van oyen A.A. || Jaarboek van den Nederlandsche Adel. Part 3 || Dutch || 1890 || 335 || - || 1 || 20.00 || 1264-3 || | |||
|- | |||
| || Vorsterman van oyen A.A. || Jaarboek van den Nederlandsche Adel. Part 6 || Dutch || 1894 || 422 || - || 1 || 20.00 || 1264-6 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Nl-067.books.jpg|100 px]] || Vorsterman van Oyen, A.A. || Stam-en Wapenboek van aanzienlijke Nederlandsche familien, met genealogische en heraldische aanteekeningen. || Dutch || 1885-1890 || 359+415+502 p. || - || 1 || 500,= || 540-1 || Heavy : approx 21 kg | |[[File:Nl-067.books.jpg|100 px]] || Vorsterman van Oyen, A.A. || Stam-en Wapenboek van aanzienlijke Nederlandsche familien, met genealogische en heraldische aanteekeningen. || Dutch || 1885-1890 || 359+415+502 p. || - || 1 || 500,= || 540-1 || Heavy : approx 21 kg | ||
Line 1,363: | Line 1,375: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Wagner Anthony Richard || Heralds and heraldry in the middle ages || English || 1960 || 176 || - || 1 || 12.50 || 1170 || | | || Wagner Anthony Richard || Heralds and heraldry in the middle ages || English || 1960 || 176 || - || 1 || 12.50 || 1170 || | ||
|- | |||
| || Wagner Anthony Richard || Historic heraldry of Britain || English || 1939 || 116 || - || 1 || 20.00 || 1271 || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || Walter Leonard || Das grosse Buch der Wappenkunst, entwicklung - elemente - bildmotive - gestaltung || German || 1976 || 368 || 3-7667-0335-8 || 1 || 30.00 || 137 || | | || Walter Leonard || Das grosse Buch der Wappenkunst, entwicklung - elemente - bildmotive - gestaltung || German || 1976 || 368 || 3-7667-0335-8 || 1 || 30.00 || 137 || | ||
Line 1,413: | Line 1,427: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Zon W.M.T. van || waenkaarten N.G.V. gens nostra gepubliceerd 1953-1964 || Dutch || 2004 || - || - || 1 || 7.50 || 136 || | | || Zon W.M.T. van || waenkaarten N.G.V. gens nostra gepubliceerd 1953-1964 || Dutch || 2004 || - || - || 1 || 7.50 || 136 || | ||
|- | |||
|} | |} |
edits