approved, Bureaucrats, Interface administrators, Members who can see the literature depository, Administrators, uploader
3,706,149
edits
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "{{France}}" to "{{fr}} ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:perigueuxz1.jpg|350 px|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>13th century seal | |align="center"|[[File:perigueuxz1.jpg|350 px|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>13th century seal | ||
|align="center"|[[File:perigueuxz2.jpg|350 px|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>15th century seal | |align="center"|[[File:perigueuxz2.jpg|350 px|center|Seal of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>15th century seal | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}-tr.jpg|center|300 px|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in Traversier (1842) | |||
|align="center"|[[File:perigueux.fp.jpg|center|300 px|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Armes des Villes de France]] series | |||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}1870.jpg|center|350 px|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by Guilbert, 1853 | |align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}1870.jpg|center|350 px|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by Guilbert, 1853 |
edits