approved, Bureaucrats, Interface administrators, Members who can see the literature depository, Administrators, uploader
3,710,132
edits
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Maidstone]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Maidstone]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|All this beauty is of Goc | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Isle of Wight]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Always advancing | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Always advancing | ||
Line 85: | Line 89: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Wigan]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Wigan]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Be just and fear not | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Pudsey]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Believe - love - obey | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Believe - love - obey | ||
Line 117: | Line 125: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Lymington]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Lymington]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|By service let us govern | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Tadcaster]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|By worth | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|By worth | ||
Line 309: | Line 321: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Castor]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Castor]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Obtain wisdom | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Oadby and Wigston]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Old yet ever new | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Old yet ever new | ||
Line 317: | Line 333: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Hyde]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Hyde]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Onward with confidence | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Ogwr]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Our faith is our strength | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Our faith is our strength | ||
Line 405: | Line 425: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Boston (Borough)]], [[Boston RDC]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Boston (Borough)]], [[Boston RDC]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Serve with honour | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Slough]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Service and efficiency | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Service and efficiency | ||
Line 469: | Line 493: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Dr. Arthur William Fisher’s poem “Niagara” (1924) | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Dr. Arthur William Fisher’s poem “Niagara” (1924) | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Niagara Falls]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Niagara Falls]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|True worth never fails | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Failsworth]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Twixt Severn and Wye | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Twixt Severn and Wye | ||
Line 805: | Line 833: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[North Westmorland]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[North Westmorland]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Amoenitas, salubritas, urbanitas | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Ryde]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Amor Angliae rustica | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Love of Rural England | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Osgoldcross]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Animo et fide | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Animo et fide | ||
Line 830: | Line 868: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Boldon]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Boldon]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Audacter et sincere | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Boldly and frankly | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Castleford]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Audentior | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Audentior | ||
Line 870: | Line 913: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Aylesbury Vale]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Aylesbury Vale]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Consilio et animis | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|By counsel and courage | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Featherstone]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Consilio et animo | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Consilio et animo | ||
Line 880: | Line 928: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Atherton]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Atherton]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Constanter et recte | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Steadfastly and justly | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Hemsworth]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Constantia basis virtutum | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Constantia basis virtutum | ||
Line 1,030: | Line 1,083: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Ashburton (New Zealand)]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Ashburton (New Zealand)]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Fiducia et vi | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|By confidence and strength | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Slough]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Finis coronat opus | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|The end crowns the work | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Wigston]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Fortes creantur fortibus | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Fortes creantur fortibus | ||
Line 1,035: | Line 1,098: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Gorinchem]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Gorinchem]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Fortis est veritas | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Strong is truth | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Oxford]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Fortis et liber | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Fortis et liber | ||
Line 1,070: | Line 1,138: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[University of Liverpool]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[University of Liverpool]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|I pede fausto | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Oadby]] | |||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Imperium in imperio | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Wetherby]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|In consilio consilium | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|In consilio consilium | ||
Line 1,115: | Line 1,193: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Calderdale]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Calderdale]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Industria didat | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Progress through industry | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Knottingley]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Industria et perseverantia | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Industria et perseverantia | ||
Line 1,125: | Line 1,208: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Skipton]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Skipton]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Industria omnia vincit | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Industry overcomes all things | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Morley]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Industria virtute et labore | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Industria virtute et labore | ||
Line 1,145: | Line 1,233: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Wealden]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Wealden]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Invicta | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Unconquered | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Kent]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Invictae fidelitatis praemium | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Invictae fidelitatis praemium | ||
Line 1,189: | Line 1,282: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Labour overcomes all things | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Labour overcomes all things | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Ashton-under-Lyne ]], [[Bradford]], [[Wrexham-Maelor]], [[Wrexham County Borough]], [[Ilkeston]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Ashton-under-Lyne ]], [[Bradford]], [[Wrexham-Maelor]], [[Wrexham County Borough]], [[Ilkeston]], [[Mpumalanga]], [[Chadderton]], [[Salto]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Labore et prudentia | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Labore et prudentia | ||
Line 1,285: | Line 1,378: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Coevorden]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Coevorden]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Multum in parvo | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Much in little | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Rutland | |||
]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Nec aspera terrent | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Nec aspera terrent | ||
Line 1,299: | Line 1,398: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Neither rashly nor timidly | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Neither rashly nor timidly | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Craven]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Craven]], [[Oswestry]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Nec virtus nec copia desunt | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Nec virtus nec copia desunt | ||
Line 1,360: | Line 1,459: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Kendal]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Kendal]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Parva componere magnus | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Small but comparable with great | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Oakham]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Pax et justitia | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Pax et justitia | ||
Line 1,369: | Line 1,473: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Through hard times to prosperity | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Through hard times to prosperity | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Antrim ( | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Antrim (county)]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Per ardua ad summa | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Per ardua ad summa | ||
Line 1,430: | Line 1,534: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Ross-on-Wye]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Ross-on-Wye]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Post mortem patris pro filio | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Held after the death of the father for the son | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Pontrefact]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Praesidemus | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Praesidemus | ||
Line 1,450: | Line 1,559: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Bishops Stortford]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Bishops Stortford]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Pro rege et lege | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|For king and law | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Leeds]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Pro rure et focis | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Pro rure et focis | ||
Line 1,477: | Line 1,591: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Prorsum semper | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Prorsum semper | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| Ever forward | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Aylesbury]], [[Gloucestershire]] | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Prudens futuri | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Prudens futuri | ||
Line 1,575: | Line 1,689: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Croydon]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Croydon]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Sapere aude | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Dare to be wise | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Oldham]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Sapienter proficiens | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Sapienter proficiens | ||
Line 1,645: | Line 1,764: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Hamilton (city, Bermuda)]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Hamilton (city, Bermuda)]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Spectemur agendo | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Judge us by our actions | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Barnsley]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Stabit saxum fluet amnis | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Stabit saxum fluet amnis | ||
Line 1,973: | Line 2,097: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Cowbridge RDC]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Cowbridge RDC]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|A vo penn bit pont | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|He who will be chief, let him be a bridge | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Bridgend]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Amser yw'n golud | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Amser yw'n golud | ||
Line 2,013: | Line 2,142: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[ Radnorshire]], [[Radnorshire District Council]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[ Radnorshire]], [[Radnorshire District Council]] | ||
|- | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Gorau gweithio-cyd weithio | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|The best service is co-operation | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Maesteg]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Golud gwlad rhydidd | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Golud gwlad rhydidd | ||
Line 2,032: | Line 2,166: | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|The best shield is justice | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|The best shield is justice | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"| | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Flintshire]] | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|[[Flintshire]], [Islwyn]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Gwasanaeth a gwerin | |style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0 1px 1px 0"|Gwasanaeth a gwerin |
edits