approved, Bureaucrats, Interface administrators, Members who can see the literature depository, Administrators, uploader
3,706,295
edits
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) (Created page with '{|width="100%" style="color:black; background-color:#ffffcc;" |width="15%"|50 px|left |width="70%" align="center" |'''Heraldry of the World<br>Civic h…') |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:torquay.jj.jpg|350 px|center]] <br/>The arms as used on a [[Jaja|JaJa postcard]] +/- 1905 | |align="center"|[[File:torquay.jj.jpg|350 px|center]] <br/>The arms as used on a [[Jaja|JaJa postcard]] +/- 1905 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:torquay.haguk.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms in the [[Coffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | |align="center"|[[File:torquay.haguk.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms in the [[Coffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:torquay2.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms in the local pavilion ([http://www.flickr.com/photos/browniebear/6188561319/ source]) | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits