approved, Bureaucrats, Interface administrators, Members who can see the literature depository, Administrators, uploader
3,709,625
edits
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== " to "{| class="wikitable" |+Official blazon |- |'''Spanish''' | ") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - ". ===Origin/meaning===" to ". |- |'''English''' | {{blazon wanted}} |} ===Origin/meaning===") |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Spanish''' | |'''Spanish''' | ||
| Partido y medio cortado. 1º, de gules, armas de Castropol. 2º, de azur, armas de Oviedo. 3º, de plata, buey de su color, sobre terraza de sinople. Al timbre, corona real cerrada. | | Partido y medio cortado. 1º, de gules, armas de Castropol. 2º, de azur, armas de Oviedo. 3º, de plata, buey de su color, sobre terraza de sinople. Al timbre, corona real cerrada. | ||
|- | |||
|'''English''' | |||
| {{blazon wanted}} | |||
|} | |||
===Origin/meaning=== | ===Origin/meaning=== |
edits