approved, Bureaucrats, Interface administrators, Members who can see the literature depository, Administrators, uploader
3,710,366
edits
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 54: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:munchen6.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/>The arms from around 1900 | |align="center"|[[File:munchen6.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/>The arms from around 1900 | ||
|align="center"|[[File: | |align="center"|[[File:munchen7.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/>The arms from around 1900 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:3184.aba.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/>The arms in the [[Abadie]] albums | |align="center"|[[File:3184.aba.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/>The arms in the [[Abadie]] albums | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:munchen.him.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/>The arms on a 1960s matchox label | |align="center"|[[File:munchen.him.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/>The arms on a 1960s matchox label | ||
|align="center"|[[File:munchen.whi.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/>The arms on a 1970s cigar bond | |align="center"|[[File:munchen.whi.jpg|center|300 px]] <br/>The arms on a 1970s cigar bond | ||
|} | |||
The arms are also seen on all covers of the [[Münchener Kalender]]s : | |||
Some examples: | |||
{|align="center" | |||
|align="center"|[[File:1886.mka.jpg|150 px]] <br/>1886 | |||
|align="center"|[[File:1893.mka.jpg|150 px]] <br/>1893 | |||
|align="center"|[[File:1899.mka.jpg|150 px]] <br/>1899 | |||
|align="center"|[[File:1901.mka.jpg|150 px]] <br/>1901 | |||
|align="center"|[[File:1903.mka.jpg|150 px]] <br/>1903 | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:1914.mka.jpg|150 px]] <br/>1914 | |||
|align="center"|[[File:1917.mka.jpg|150 px]] <br/>1917 | |||
|align="center"|[[File:1923.mka.jpg|150 px]] <br/>1923 | |||
|align="center"|[[File:1925.mka.jpg|150 px]] <br/>1925 | |||
|align="center"|[[File:1935.mka.jpg|150 px]] <br/>1935 | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits