approved, Bureaucrats, Interface administrators, Members who can see the literature depository, Administrators, uploader
3,709,676
edits
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replace - "{|width="100%" style="color:black; background-color:#ffffcc;" |width="15%"|50 px|left |width="70%" align="center" |'''Heraldry of the World<br/>Civic heraldry of Germany - [[Deutsche Wappen|Deutsche Wappen (Gemeind) |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:hofgeismar.hagd.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms by [[Otto Hupp|Hupp]] in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | |align="center"|[[File:hofgeismar.hagd.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms by [[Otto Hupp|Hupp]] in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:hofgeismar3.jpg|center]] <br/>Local emergency money from | |align="center"|[[File:hofgeismar3.jpg|center]] <br/>Local emergency money from the 1920s | ||
|align="center"|[[File:hofgeismar4.jpg|center|400 px]] <br/>Local emergency money from the 1920s | |||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:hofgeismar2.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms as shown in the 1950s | |align="center"|[[File:hofgeismar2.jpg|center]] <br/>The arms as shown in the 1950s | ||
|} | |} |
edits