approved, Bureaucrats, Interface administrators, Members who can see the literature depository, Administrators, uploader
3,705,920
edits
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "Literature" to "Literature") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
{|align="center" | {|align="center" | ||
|align="center"|[[File:toulousez1.jpg|center|Sceau de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal from 1303 | |||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}1870.jpg|center|350 px|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by Guilbert, 1853 | |align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}1870.jpg|center|350 px|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by Guilbert, 1853 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:toulouse.hagfr.jpg|250 px|center]] <br/>The arms in the [[Café Sanka : La France Héraldique|Café Sanka album]] +/- 1932 | |align="center"|[[File:toulouse.hagfr.jpg|250 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in the [[Café Sanka : La France Héraldique|Café Sanka album]] +/- 1932 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:toulouse.lau.jpg|250 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a tobacco card by [[Laurens (Villes de France) |Laurens]] | |align="center"|[[File:toulouse.lau.jpg|250 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a tobacco card by [[Laurens (Villes de France) |Laurens]] | ||
|align="center"|[[File:toulouse.frba.jpg|250 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a postcard | |align="center"|[[File:toulouse.frba.jpg|250 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a postcard | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}1.jpg|center|450 px|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in Hozier (1696) | |align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}1.jpg|center|450 px|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in Hozier (1696) | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:fr-1219.jpg|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a stamp | |align="center"|[[File:fr-1219.jpg|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a stamp | ||
|align="center"|[[File:toulouse-button.jpg|250 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a button with the Napoleonic arms | |||
|align="center"|[[File:toulouse-button.jpg|250 px|center]] <br/>The arms on a button with the Napoleonic arms | |align="center"|[[File:toulouse-1896medal.jpg|250 px|center|Blason de {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a medal issued in 1896 | ||
|align="center"|[[File:toulouse-1896medal.jpg|250 px|center]] <br/>The arms on a medal issued in 1896 | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits