Roulertas: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Roulertas Confiserie
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) (Created page with '{|width="100%" style="color:black; background-color:#ffffcc;" |width="15%"|left |width="70%" align="center" |<font size=x-large>'''Heraldry of the World<br/>[[…') |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "{|width="100%" style="color:black; background-color:#ffffcc;" |width="15%"|left |width="70%" align="center" |<font size=x-large>'''Heraldry of the World<br/>Heraldic collector's items catalogue > Heraldic matchbox labels''' |width="15%"|left |}" to "{{collect}}") |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{ | {{collect}} | ||
Line 26: | Line 22: | ||
==Labels issued== | ==Labels issued== | ||
{|align="center" | {|align="center"]] | ||
| 1|[[File:Arendonck.rou.jpg]]|<br>Arendonck | | 1|[[File:Arendonck.rou.jpg|150 px]]|<br>[[Arendonk|Arendonck]] | ||
| 2|[[File:Ath.rou.jpg]]|<br>Ath | | 2|[[File:Ath.rou.jpg|150 px]]|<br>[[Ath]] | ||
| 3|[[File:Audenaerde.rou.jpg]]|<br> | | 3|[[File:Audenaerde.rou.jpg|150 px]]|<br>[[Oudenaarde|Audenaerde]] | ||
| 4|[[File:Baelen.rou.jpg|150 px]]|<br>[[Baelen]] | |||
| 4|[[File:Baelen.rou.jpg]]|<br>Baelen | | 5|[[File:Bastogne.rou.jpg|150 px]]|<br>[[Bastogne]] | ||
| 5|[[File:Bastogne.rou.jpg]]|<br>Bastogne | |-]] | ||
| 6|[[File:Beernem.rou.jpg]]|<br>Beernem | | 6|[[File:Beernem.rou.jpg|150 px]]|<br>[[Beernem]] | ||
| 7|[[File:Berendrecht.rou.jpg|150 px]]|<br>[[Berendrecht]] | |||
| 7|[[File:Berendrecht.rou.jpg]]|<br>Berendrecht | | 8|[[File:Bilsen.rou.jpg|150 px]]|<br>[[Bilsen]] | ||
| 8|[[File:Bilsen.rou.jpg]]|<br>Bilsen | | 9|[[File:Bree.rou.jpg|150 px]]|<br>[[Bree]] | ||
| 9|[[File:Bree.rou.jpg]]|<br>Bree | | 10|[[File:Campenhout.rou.jpg|150 px]]|<br>[[Kampenhout|Campenhout]] | ||
|-]] | |||
| 10|[[File:Campenhout.rou.jpg]]|<br>Campenhout | | 11|[[File:Chiny.rou.jpg|150 px]]|<br>[[Chiny]] | ||
| 11|[[File:Chiny.rou.jpg]]|<br>Chiny | | 12|[[File:Couvin.rou.jpg|150 px]]|<br>[[Couvin]] | ||
| 12|[[File:Couvin.rou.jpg]]|<br>Couvin | | 13|[[File:Denderleeuw.rou.jpg|150 px]]|<br>[[Denderleeuw]] | ||
| 14|[[File:Dinant.rou.jpg|150 px]]|<br>[[Dinant]] | |||
| 13|[[File:Denderleeuw.rou.jpg]]|<br>Denderleeuw | | 15|[[File:Dottignies.rou.jpg|150 px]]|<br>[[Dottignies]] | ||
| 14|[[File:Dinant.rou.jpg]]|<br>Dinant | |-]] | ||
| 15|[[File:Dottignies.rou.jpg]]|<br>Dottignies | | 16|[[File:Ecloo.rou.jpg|150 px]]|<br>[[Eekloo|Ecloo]] | ||
|- | | 17|[[File:Enghien.rou.jpg|150 px]]|<br>[[Enghien]] | ||
| 16|[[File:Ecloo.rou.jpg]]|<br>Ecloo | | 18|[[File:Evere.rou.jpg|150 px]]|<br>[[Evere]] | ||
| 17|[[File:Enghien.rou.jpg]]|<br>Enghien | | 19|[[File:Flobecq.rou.jpg|150 px]]|<br>[[Flobecq]] | ||
| 18|[[File:Evere.rou.jpg]]|<br>Evere | | 20|[[File:Fosses.rou.jpg|150 px]]|<br>[[Fosses]] | ||
|-]] | |||
| 19|[[File:Flobecq.rou.jpg]]|<br>Flobecq | | 21|[[File:Halle.rou.jpg|150 px]]|<br>[[Halle]] | ||
| 20|[[File:Fosses.rou.jpg]]|<br>Fosses | | 22|[[File:Hamoir.rou.jpg|150 px]]|<br>[[Hamoir]] | ||
| 21|[[File:Halle.rou.jpg]]|<br>Halle | | 23|[[File:Hemixem.rou.jpg|150 px]]|<br>[[Hemiksem|Hemixem]] | ||
| 24|[[File:Herve.rou.jpg|150 px]]|<br>[[Herve]] | |||
| 22|[[File:Hamoir.rou.jpg]]|<br>Hamoir | | 25|[[File:Houffalize.rou.jpg|150 px]]|<br>[[Houffalize]] | ||
| 23|[[File:Hemixem.rou.jpg]]|<br>Hemixem | |-]] | ||
| 24|[[File:Herve.rou.jpg]]|<br>Herve | | 26|[[File:Ieper.rou.jpg|150 px]]|<br>[[Ieper]] | ||
| 27|[[File:Knocke.rou.jpg|150 px]]|<br>[[Knokke|Knocke]] | |||
| 25|[[File:Houffalize.rou.jpg]]|<br>Houffalize | | 28|[[File:Lessines.rou.jpg|150 px]]|<br>[[Lessines]] | ||
| 26|[[File:Ieper.rou.jpg]]|<br>Ieper | | 29|[[File:Lovendeghem.rou.jpg|150 px]]|<br>[[Lovendegem]] | ||
| 27|[[File:Knocke.rou.jpg]]|<br>Knocke | | 30|[[File:Maldegem.rou.jpg|150 px]]|<br>[[Maldegem]] | ||
|-]] | |||
| 28|[[File:Lessines.rou.jpg]]|<br>Lessines | | 31|[[File:Malmedy.rou.jpg|150 px]]|<br>[[Malmédy]] | ||
| 29|[[File:Lovendeghem.rou.jpg]]|<br>Lovendegem | | 32|[[File:Merchtem.rou.jpg|150 px]]|<br>[[Merchtem]] | ||
| 30|[[File:Maldegem.rou.jpg]]|<br>Maldegem | | 33|[[File:Neeroeteren.rou.jpg|150 px]]|<br>[[Neeroeteren]] | ||
|- | | 34|[[File:Neufchateau.rou.jpg|150 px]]|<br>[[Neufchâteau]] | ||
| 31|[[File:Malmedy.rou.jpg]]|<br>Malmédy | | 35|[[File:Oostende.rou.jpg|150 px]]|<br>[[Oostende]] | ||
| 32|[[File:Merchtem.rou.jpg]]|<br>Merchtem | |-]] | ||
| 33|[[File:Neeroeteren.rou.jpg]]|<br>Neeroeteren | | 36|[[File:Oppuers.rou.jpg|150 px]]|<br>[[Oppuurs|Oppuers]] | ||
| 37|[[File:Perwez.rou.jpg|150 px]]|<br>[[Perwez]] | |||
| 34|[[File:Neufchateau.rou.jpg]]|<br> | | 38|[[File:Philippeville.rou.jpg|150 px]]|<br>[[Philippeville]] | ||
| 35|[[File:Oostende.rou.jpg]]|<br>Oostende | | 39|[[File:Poperinghe.rou.jpg|150 px]]|<br>[[Poperinge|Poperinghe]] | ||
| 36|[[File:Oppuers.rou.jpg]]|<br>Oppuers | | 40|[[File:Quenast.rou.jpg|150 px]]|<br>[[Quenast]] | ||
|-]] | |||
| 37|[[File:Perwez.rou.jpg]]|<br>Perwez | | 41|[[File:Ramegnies.rou.jpg|150 px]]|<br>[[Ramegnies-Chin|Ramegnies]] | ||
| 38|[[File:Philippeville.rou.jpg]]|<br>Philippeville | | 42|[[File:Rochefort.rou.jpg|150 px]]|<br>[[Rochefort]] | ||
| 39|[[File:Poperinghe.rou.jpg]]|<br>Poperinghe | | 43|[[File:Sainthubert.rou.jpg|150 px]]|<br>[[Saint-Hubert]] | ||
| 44|[[File:Schoorisse.rou.jpg|150 px]]|<br>[[Schorisse|Schoorisse]] | |||
| 40|[[File:Quenast.rou.jpg]]|<br>Quenast | | 45|[[File:Soignies.rou.jpg|150 px]]|<br>[[Soignies]] | ||
| 41|[[File:Ramegnies.rou.jpg]]|<br>Ramegnies | |-]] | ||
| 42|[[File:Rochefort.rou.jpg]]|<br>Rochefort | | 46|[[File:Sottegem.rou.jpg|150 px]]|<br>[[Zottegem|Sottegem]] | ||
| 47|[[File:Spa.rou.jpg|150 px]]|<br>[[Spa]] | |||
| 43|[[File:Sainthubert.rou.jpg]]|<br>Saint Hubert | | 48|[[File:Stavelot.rou.jpg|150 px]]|<br>[[Stavelot]] | ||
| 44|[[File:Schoorisse.rou.jpg]]|<br>Schoorisse | | 49|[[File:Tongerloo.rou.jpg|150 px]]|<br>[[Tongerlo|Tongerloo]] | ||
| 45|[[File:Soignies.rou.jpg]]|<br>Soignies | | 50|[[File:Torhout.rou.jpg|150 px]]|<br>[[Torhout]] | ||
|- | |-]] | ||
| 46|[[File:Sottegem.rou.jpg]]|<br>Sottegem | | 51|[[File:Veurne.rou.jpg|150 px]]|<br>[[Veurne]] | ||
| 47|[[File:Spa.rou.jpg]]|<br>Spa | | 52|[[File:Vielsalm.rou.jpg|150 px]]|<br>[[Vielsalm]] | ||
| 48|[[File:Stavelot.rou.jpg]]|<br>Stavelot | | 53|[[File:Vilvorde.rou.jpg|150 px]]|<br>[[Vilvoorde|Vilvorde]] | ||
| 54|[[File:Walcourt.rou.jpg|150 px]]|<br>[[Walcourt]] | |||
| 49|[[File:Tongerloo.rou.jpg]]|<br>Tongerloo | | 55|[[File:Waremme.rou.jpg|150 px]]|<br>[[Waremme]] | ||
| 50|[[File:Torhout.rou.jpg]]|<br>Torhout | |-]] | ||
| 51|[[File:Veurne.rou.jpg]]|<br>Veurne | | 56|[[File:Wasseige.rou.jpg|150 px]]|<br>[[Wasseiges]] | ||
| 57|[[File:Waesmunster.rou.jpg|150 px]]|<br>[[Waasmunster|Waesmunster]] | |||
| 52|[[File:Vielsalm.rou.jpg]]|<br>Vielsalm | | 58|[[File:Westmalle.rou.jpg|150 px]]|<br>[[Westmalle]] | ||
| 53|[[File:Vilvorde.rou.jpg]]|<br>Vilvorde | | 59|[[File:Willebroeck.rou.jpg|150 px]]|<br>[[Willebroek|Willebroeck]] | ||
| 54|[[File:Walcourt.rou.jpg]]|<br>Walcourt | | 60|[[File:Zonhoven.rou.jpg|150 px]]|<br>[[Zonhoven]] | ||
| 55|[[File:Waremme.rou.jpg]]|<br>Waremme | |||
| 56|[[File:Wasseige.rou.jpg]]|<br> | |||
| 57|[[File:Waesmunster.rou.jpg]]|<br>Waesmunster | |||
| 58|[[File:Westmalle.rou.jpg]]|<br>Westmalle | |||
| 59|[[File:Willebroeck.rou.jpg]]|<br>Willebroeck | |||
| 60|[[File:Zonhoven.rou.jpg]]|<br>Zonhoven | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Heraldic Matchbox Labels]] | [[Category:Heraldic Matchbox Labels]] | ||
[[Category:Belgium]] |
Revision as of 16:50, 1 March 2018
Series information :
- Issued by : Roulertas Confiserie
- Date of issue : ?
- Number of stamps/cards : >60
- Image variants : -
Company
I have no information on the company that issued these images. Any information is welcome !
The labels show the coats of arms of Belgian towns.
Labels issued
| Arendonck |
| Ath |
| Audenaerde |
| Baelen |
| Bastogne |
| Beernem |
| Berendrecht |
| Bilsen |
| Bree |
| Campenhout |
| Chiny |
| Couvin |
| Denderleeuw |
| Dinant |
| Dottignies |
| Ecloo |
| Enghien |
| Evere |
| Flobecq |
| Fosses |
| Halle |
| Hamoir |
| Hemixem |
| Herve |
| Houffalize |
| Ieper |
| Knocke |
| Lessines |
| Lovendegem |
| Maldegem |
| Malmédy |
| Merchtem |
| Neeroeteren |
| Neufchâteau |
| Oostende |
| Oppuers |
| Perwez |
| Philippeville |
| Poperinghe |
| Quenast |
| Ramegnies |
| Rochefort |
| Saint-Hubert |
| Schoorisse |
| Soignies |
| Sottegem |
| Spa |
| Stavelot |
| Tongerloo |
| Torhout |
| Veurne |
| Vielsalm |
| Vilvorde |
| Walcourt |
| Waremme |
| Wasseiges |
| Waesmunster |
| Westmalle |
| Willebroeck |
| Zonhoven |