approved, Bureaucrats, Interface administrators, Members who can see the literature depository, Administrators, uploader
3,705,629
edits
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "===Official blazon=== (de)" to "===Official blazon=== *(de)") |
Knorrepoes (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}c2.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a 1753coin | |align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}c2.jpg|center|300 px|Arms of {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms on a 1753coin | ||
|- | |- | ||
|align="center"|[[File:{{PAGENAME}}1565.jpg|center|350 px|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms in a manuscript from 1565 | |||
|align="center"|[[File:aachenz1.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal of Aachen from around 1900 | |align="center"|[[File:aachenz1.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>Seal of Aachen from around 1900 | ||
|- | |||
|align="center"|[[File:aachen.hagd.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by [[Otto Hupp|Hupp]] in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | |align="center"|[[File:aachen.hagd.jpg|center|Wappen von {{PAGENAME}}]] <br/>The arms by [[Otto Hupp|Hupp]] in the [[Kaffee Hag albums]] +/- 1925 | ||
|} | |} |
edits